Is Goveggie Mushroom Arancini Waitrose & Partners Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gram flour
- flavouring
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked risotto rice (22%) (water, risotto rice, salt), chestnut mushrooms (22%), water, rice flour, full fat soft cheese (milk), gram flour, mozzarella cheese (milk), cornflour, onions, maize flour, maize starch, mature Cheddar cheese (milk), extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk), dried porcini mushrooms, concentrated mushroom juice, potato starch, stabilisers (methylcellulose, trisodium citrate), salt, poppy seeds, millet seeds, sunflower oil, garlic purée, rapeseed oil, thickeners (tapioca starch, xanthan gum), potato maltodextrin, lemon powder, onion powder, garlic powder, dried parsley, maize dextrose, white pepper, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, diphosphates), flavouring, pepper.
Check Goveggie Mushroom Arancini Waitrose & Partners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goveggie Mushroom Arancini Waitrose & Partners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


