Is Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized fluid milk
- cheese
pasteurized fluid milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fresh Corn Flour, Cheese (Pasteurized Fluid Milk, Sodium Chloride (Refine Salt), Calcium Chloride And Rennet), Beans And Iodized Salt
Check Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Where to buy
Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Patty


