Is Goya Red Kidney Beans Habichuelas Coloradas 15.5 Oz. Pack Of 6. Vegan?

Ingredients
Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent And Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Goya Red Kidney Beans Habichuelas Coloradas 15.5 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Red Kidney Beans Habichuelas Coloradas 15.5 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Where to buy
Goya Red Kidney Beans Habichuelas Coloradas 15.5 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


