Is Goya Sin Grasa Frijoles Pintos Refritos (Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers And Spices), Natural Flavor
Check Goya Sin Grasa Frijoles Pintos Refritos (Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Sin Grasa Frijoles Pintos Refritos (Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Sin Grasa Frijoles Pintos Refritos (Fat Free Refried Pinto Beans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Spreadable


