Is Grab it BBQ Original Chicken Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (91%), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil (fully Refined Soybean, Sunflower, Canola), Dextrose, Flavourings, Stabiliser (sodium Tripolyphosphate), Tomato Powder, Colours (plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Spices (black Pepper, Chilli, Nutmeg).
Check Grab it BBQ Original Chicken Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grab it BBQ Original Chicken Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


