Is Grace Bag N' Cook Hot Jerk Seasoning 35G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Ground Pimento, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Minced Onion (Dried Onion), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cassia Cinnamon, Rapeseed Oil, Oregano, Marjoram, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Carrot Powder, Thickening Agent (Guar Gum), Parsley, Anti Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), White Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Grace Bag N' Cook Hot Jerk Seasoning 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Bag N' Cook Hot Jerk Seasoning 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


