Is Grace Instant Cornmeal Porridge 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Cornmeal (Genetically Modified) (45%), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Calcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folacin), Anticaking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate, Spices
Check Grace Instant Cornmeal Porridge 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Instant Cornmeal Porridge 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grace Instant Cornmeal Porridge 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


