Is Graham Pie Crust, Key Lime Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: cream cheese
- cream cheese
- made from milk
- butter
- milk
- +2 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sucrose, Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Whole Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers), Xanthan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Key Lime Concentrate, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Pulp Cells, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Milk, Butter (Made From Milk), Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Agar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Lime Oil, Invert Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Locust Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid And Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Graham Pie Crust, Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham Pie Crust, Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


