Is Graham "Slam" Cracker Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
- non-fat milk powder
- cream
- milk
- dairy blend
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Blend (milk, cream, sugar, non-fat milk powder, whey, guar gum, mono - and diglycerides, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan), Variegate (unbleached, unenriched wheat flour, graham flour, sugar, palm oil, molasses, honey, salt, baking soda), Powdered Sugar (sugar, cornstarch), Coconut Oil (mono - and diglycerides, soy lecithin, salt), Graham Cracker Candy (chocolate (sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, whole milk powder, non-fat dry milk, cocoa, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sugar, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated coconut oil, salt), Graham Cracker Base (corn syrup, water, sugar, modified food starch (corn), artificial flavor, caramel color, mono - and diglycerides, FD&C yellow #5, FD&C yellow #6, potassium sorbate)
Check Graham "Slam" Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham "Slam" Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


