Is GRAIN FREE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
Grain free peanut butter chocolate chewy granola bars in the peanut butter chocolate flavor have gained popularity among consumers. With the added twist of salted caramel, these bars offer a unique and satisfying taste. Notably, people appreciate the moist texture of these bars, making them enjoyable to eat. The general consensus is that the bars taste great, indicating a positive reception from consumers. Overall, these grain free peanut butter chocolate chewy granola bars provide a delicious and satisfying snacking option for those seeking a flavorful and moist treat.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grain free peanut butter chocolate chewy granola bars in the peanut butter chocolate flavor have gained popularity among consumers. With the added twist of salted caramel, these bars offer a unique and satisfying taste. Notably, people appreciate the moist texture of these bars, making them enjoyable to eat. The general consensus is that the bars taste great, indicating a positive reception from consumers. Overall, these grain free peanut butter chocolate chewy granola bars provide a delicious and satisfying snacking option for those seeking a flavorful and moist treat.
Ingredients
peanuts, sunflower seeds, almonds, tapioca syrup, pumpkin seeds, coconut, semisweet chocolate (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, fair trade total 7,6% of product), cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, peanut butter (peanuts), honey, almond flour, chocolate (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, fair trade total 7,6% of product), natural flavor, sea salt, rosemary extract for freshness
Check GRAIN FREE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN FREE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRAIN FREE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


