Is Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Ripened Cheese (Made From Raw Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Natural Flavour, Tomato Powder, Contains: Milk
Check Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Granarolo Cheese Crisps Tomato is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


