Is GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
- modified food starch
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), DECORATIONS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED], CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, RED 3), WATER, EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANNY B'S, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


