Is Granola bars cinnamon almond Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

amandes, pacanes, sirop d'érable, miel biologique, noix de coco non sucrée, graines de citrouille, huile de copra biologique, cannelle, sel de mer, extrait de vanille, contient des ingrédients de l'amande et de la pacane, general mills canada corporation corporation general mills canada mississauga, ontario l4w 5p6 ogeneral mills 3930486102 series 102c

Check Granola bars cinnamon almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go