Is Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic rye
- organic barley
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Almonds, Honey, Maple Syrup, Organic Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Barley, Organic Rye, Expeller-pressed Safflower Oil, Unsulfured Dried Apples, Pecans, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ground Flax Seed
Check Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Post Great Grains Crunchy Pecan Breakfast Cereal, Non GMO, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain, 19oz
Where to buy
Granola Cereal by Crapola - Low carb natural Granola with fruit and protein for a Healthy Breakfast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


