Is GRANOLA CEREAL OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS, VANILLA ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), RICE SYRUP, ALMONDS, FLAX SEEDS, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check GRANOLA CEREAL OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA CEREAL OLD-FASHIONED ROLLED OATS, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


