Is GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- corn syrup palm oil salt cinnamon nonfat dry milk natural and artificial flavor polyglycerol esters of mono esters of mono
corn syrup palm oil salt cinnamon nonfat dry milk natural and artificial flavor polyglycerol esters of mono esters of mono
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT SUGAR CORN SYRUP RICE ALMONDS MOLASSES MODIFIED CORN STARCH HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP PALM OIL SALT CINNAMON NONFAT DRY MILK NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF MONO ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES MALT FLAVOR NIACINAMIDE ZINC OXIDE ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6] REDUCED IRON GUR GUM BHT (PRESERVATIVE) RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2] VIATMIN A PALMITATE FOLIC ACID THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE DROP [VITAMIN B1] VITAMIN B12 AND VITAMIN D) CRANBERRIES (SUGAR SUNFLOWER OIL) ALMNDS
Check GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


