Is Granola Iced Cinnamon Oat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- casein
- whey protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
METAMYOSYN Blend (Soy Protein Crisp [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Casein, Egg White), Tapioca Syrup, White Coating (Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Allulose, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Brown Rice Flour, Glycerine, Roasted Soybeans, Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar, Water, Rolled Oats, Natural Flavor, Almond Butter, Pumpkin Seeds, Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Solids, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Dried Apples, Flaxseed, Nonfat Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Peanut Flour, Lecithin (Adds To Protect Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil.
Check Granola Iced Cinnamon Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola Iced Cinnamon Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


