Is GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, RAISINS, RICE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, ALMONDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NONFAT DRY MILK, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C).
Check GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
About this product
Cereal · Granule


