Is GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt syrup
- whole grain wheat flakes
- whole grain rolled oats
barley malt syrup
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, RAISINS, RICE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, ALMONDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NONFAT DRY MILK, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C).
Check GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA WITH RAISINS LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE WITH PLUMP RAISINS AND ALMONDS, GRANOLA WITH RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
About this product
Cereal · Granule


