Is GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRAPEFRUIT FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage


