Is GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE FLAVORED SLIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT WATER, GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (Red And White Grapefruit, Oranges), Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Carmine Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE FLAVORED SLIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT WATER, GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE FLAVORED SLIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT WATER, GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Where to buy
GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE FLAVORED SLIGHTLY SWEETENED FRUIT WATER, GRAPEFRUIT & ORANGES IN POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


