Is Grateful Grahams, Grahams Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hard whole wheat
- wheat
- unbleached all purpose flour
hard whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached All Purpose Flour (Wheat And Hard Whole Wheat), Non-hydrogenated Spread (Palm Fruit, Canola, Olive Oils, Filtered Water, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy From Sugar Beets, Colored With Annatto Extract)), Organic Agave Nectar, Cr
Check Grateful Grahams, Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grateful Grahams, Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Partake Classic Grahams - Graham Style Crackers
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks 10oz Box
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


