Is Graze Honeycomb Oat Boosts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oats (44%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed, Palm**), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Humectant: Glycerine, Honeycomb (2%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate Of Soda), Chocolate Flavour Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil**, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Modified Starch, Soya Flour, Palm Fat**, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses. Contains Soya, including cereals containing Gluten. All our food is packed in the same place so may contain Eggs, Peanuts, Nuts, Milk, Mustard, Sesame and other cereals containing Gluten.
Check Graze Honeycomb Oat Boosts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Honeycomb Oat Boosts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


