Is GREAT AMERICAN, BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef sirloin steak
- natural flavors
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK, WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM LACTATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, (INCLUDES HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, PAPAIN.
Check GREAT AMERICAN, BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT AMERICAN, BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Great Value Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


