No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Cranberry Flavor

Check Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz | Spoonful