Is Great Spirits Baking Co. Baileys Irish Cream Loaf Cake, 10 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOAND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Great Spirits Baking Co. Baileys Irish Cream Loaf Cake, 10 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Spirits Baking Co. Baileys Irish Cream Loaf Cake, 10 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
Where to buy
Great Spirits Baking Co. Baileys Irish Cream Loaf Cake, 10 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


