Is Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavour
- natural flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramel Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Active Bacterial Culture (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500Dcu)), Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat,provides 1 Billion B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500 Dcu), Cfu Per 80Serving, Provides Live Microorganisms That Contribute To Healthy Gut Flora
Check Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


