Is Great Value Chewy Variety Pack Granola Bars Soy Free?

Description
Chewy variety bars offer sweet, fruity and chocolate forward flavors with a soft, dense texture and occasional crunchy bits; people commonly eat them as handheld snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick on the go bites. Customer reviews praise flavor variety and portability while noting occasional inconsistency in texture and packaging. Occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy variety bars offer sweet, fruity and chocolate forward flavors with a soft, dense texture and occasional crunchy bits; people commonly eat them as handheld snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick on the go bites. Customer reviews praise flavor variety and portability while noting occasional inconsistency in texture and packaging. Occasionally.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flakes, High Oleic Canola Oil, Molasses, Enriched Wheat Flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts), Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Peanut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Caramel Flour, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative) Chocolate Chunk Granola (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flakes, High Oleic Canola Oil, Molasses, Enriched Wheat Flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin And Vanillin [an Artificial Flavor]), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dried Coconut, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Caramel Color, Prune Juice Concentrate. S'mores Granola (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flakes, High Oleic Canola Oil, Molasses, Enriched Wheat Flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor), Honey Graham Cookie Pieces (wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Honey Powder [maltodextrin, Honey], Baking Soda, Salt, Annatto Extract [color], Caramel Color), Invert Sugar, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Calcium Carbonate, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Caramel Color, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Chewy Variety Pack Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chewy Variety Pack Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chewy Variety Pack Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


