Is Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHURRO SEASONED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCHI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HONEY, SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), CHURRO SEASONED CORN STICKS (MASA CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OL [PEANUT OL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, POTATO FLOUR, SEA SALT), CHURRO SEASONED COATED PRETZEL BALLS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL {MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), HONEY CINNAMON ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), THIN DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Churro Trail Mix, Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


