Is Great Value Dijon Mustard, 12 oz Corn Free?

Description
Tangy, moderately sharp mustard with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and faint graininess, commonly used to add bright acidity to sandwiches, vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, and glazes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, reliable heat level, and good value for everyday cooking, praising versatility and ease of use in home kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- citric acid
- vinegar
citric acid
Dietitian noteCitric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, moderately sharp mustard with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and faint graininess, commonly used to add bright acidity to sandwiches, vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, and glazes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, reliable heat level, and good value for everyday cooking, praising versatility and ease of use in home kitchens.
Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.
Check Great Value Dijon Mustard, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Dijon Mustard, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Dijon Mustard, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


