Is Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count Pescatarian?

Description
Peach mango flavored powder delivers a bright, sweet fruity taste with a smooth, lightly granular texture that dissolves quickly in water. Consumers commonly use single serve packets for on the go hydration, mixing at work or the gym; reviews note convenience and flavor intensity, with some citing an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach mango flavored powder delivers a bright, sweet fruity taste with a smooth, lightly granular texture that dissolves quickly in water. Consumers commonly use single serve packets for on the go hydration, mixing at work or the gym; reviews note convenience and flavor intensity, with some citing an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B VITAMIN), BIOTIN (B VITAMIN), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


