Is Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Pulled Pork (Pork, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pepper), Baked Beans Water, Navy Beans, Bacon Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Seasoning Salt, Corn Syrup, Flavoring, Mustard Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Turmeric, Onions, Maple Syrup, Mashed Sweet Potatoes Sweet Potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter Cream, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum
Check Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Frozen Meal Kit, Pulled Pork, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


