Is Great Value Gluten Free Maple Creme Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, and as a pastry filling or dessert topping. Reviewers often note consistent maple taste and convenient spreadability, while a minority comment on pronounced sweetness or slight artificial note. Versatile for snacking and simple baking occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, pancakes, waffles, and as a pastry filling or dessert topping. Reviewers often note consistent maple taste and convenient spreadability, while a minority comment on pronounced sweetness or slight artificial note. Versatile for snacking and simple baking occasions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gluten Free Flour Blend (corn Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum), Palm, Canola And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Glucose, Maple Syrup, Dried Whole Egg, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Colour, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains: Soy, Eggs, May Contain: Milk.
Check Great Value Gluten Free Maple Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten Free Maple Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


