No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultu

Check Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Great Value Light Greek Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cup | Spoonful