Is Great Value Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oatmeal, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Flavoring, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins And Minerals (Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Caramel Color, Contains: Oats, May Contain: Nuts
Check Great Value Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


