Is Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum
Check Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


