Is Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken meat
- organic chicken base
- organic white chicken meat
- organic chicken breast cooked
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
organic chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fusilli Pasta (Semolina (Durum Wheat), Water, Organic Vital Wheat, Gluten), Organic Chicken Breast Cooked (Organic White Chicken Meat, Water, Rice, Starch, Sea Salt), Organic Zucchini, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Carrots, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Yellow Bell Pepper, Organic Broccoli, Organic Onions, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Kale, Organic Garlic, Water, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Chicken Base (Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives)
Check Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Frozen Pasta Primavera, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


