Is Great Value Smoky Honey Mustard Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, War-Sugars (yellow sugar, sugar, notey, blackstrap molasses, glucose syrup, tamarind paste), Prepared mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, apple vinegar, salt, turmeric, paprika, natural flavor, spices, garlic powder, sea salt), White vinegar, Frozen egg yolk, Apple vinegar, Salt, Modified corn starch, Tomato paste, Concentrated lemon juice, Mustard flour, Aged red chili peppers (cayenne, habanero), Barley malt vinegar, Onions, Garlic, Disodium EDTA, Cayenne powder, Celery seed, Citric acid, Garlic powder, Guar gum, Onion powder, Polysorbate 80, Potassium sorbate, Seasoning, Smoke flavor, Spices and spice extracts, Xanthan gum. Contains: Eggs, Mustard, Barley. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame, Milk, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.

Check Great Value Smoky Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad