Is Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish soy
- tree nuts sesame milk fish crustaceans
shellfish soy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil · Water · Sriracha Chilli Sauce (chilli Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites, Xanthan Gum) · Sugar · Frozen Egg Yolk . Vinegar . Rice Vinegar Salt . Modified Corn Starch · Seasoning . Citric Acid · Xanthan Gum . Cayenne Powder . Garlic Powder Potassium Sorbate . Red Pepper Powder . Yeast Extract . Guar Gum . Mustard Flour . Disodium Edta. Contains: Eggs . Mustard . Sulphites. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts · Sesame · Milk · Fish Crustaceans . Shellfish · Soy . Wheat.
Check Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sriracha Mayo Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


