Is Great Value Sugar-Free Lemonade Drink Mix Powder, 0.53 oz, 6 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Powdered lemonade mix delivers a bright, tart lemon flavor with a smooth, fully soluble texture when stirred into water. Commonly used to make iced beverages, pitchers for gatherings, and mixers for drinks, reviewers note convenient single-serve packets and easy mixing while some report an artificial aftertaste or overly sweet profile.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered lemonade mix delivers a bright, tart lemon flavor with a smooth, fully soluble texture when stirred into water. Commonly used to make iced beverages, pitchers for gatherings, and mixers for drinks, reviewers note convenient single-serve packets and easy mixing while some report an artificial aftertaste or overly sweet profile.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Lemonade Drink Mix Powder, 0.53 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Lemonade Drink Mix Powder, 0.53 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Lemonade Drink Mix Powder, 0.53 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


