Is Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count Vegan?

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with a tangy profile and noticeable aroma. Instant powder dissolves quickly in hot or cold water, yielding a smooth, slightly syrupy texture with occasional cloudiness. Common uses include morning beverages, on-the-go mixes, and party drink stations. Customer reviews often cite convenience, occasional artificial aftertaste, and noted value.

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with a tangy profile and noticeable aroma. Instant powder dissolves quickly in hot or cold water, yielding a smooth, slightly syrupy texture with occasional cloudiness. Common uses include morning beverages, on-the-go mixes, and party drink stations. Customer reviews often cite convenience, occasional artificial aftertaste, and noted value.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Magensium Oxide, Silicon Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala
Check Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


