This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-orange flavor with a tangy profile and noticeable aroma. Instant powder dissolves quickly in hot or cold water, yielding a smooth, slightly syrupy texture with occasional cloudiness. Common uses include morning beverages, on-the-go mixes, and party drink stations. Customer reviews often cite convenience, occasional artificial aftertaste, and noted value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Magensium Oxide, Silicon Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylala

Check Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Great Value Sugar-Free Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count | Spoonful