Is Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-watermelon flavor is reported as fruity with a mild artificial note. The powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink when stirred or shaken. Commonly used to flavor water at home, work, or while traveling; single‑serve packets are noted for convenience, portability, and portions, though some reviewers cite uneven sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame**, Contains less than 2% of: Acesulfame Potassium, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1, **Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go