Is Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WHEY POWDER.
Check Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Great Value Dark Chocolated Flavored With Natural Vanilla Flavor
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Great Value Vanilla Creme Wafer Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


