Is Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk 1 2 gal is a plant-based and healthy alternative to dairy milk. Made with almondmilk, it is creamy and rich, perfect for adding to recipes, coffee, or cereal. Straight from the carton, it offers a smooth and nourishing experience. With only 25 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free choice. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its creamy goodness and dairy-free, plant-based nature make it a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and nutritious non-dairy milk option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol, Natural Vitamin E

Check Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie