Is Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk 1 2 gal is a plant-based and healthy alternative to dairy milk. Made with almondmilk, it is creamy and rich, perfect for adding to recipes, coffee, or cereal. Straight from the carton, it offers a smooth and nourishing experience. With only 25 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free choice. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its creamy goodness and dairy-free, plant-based nature make it a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and nutritious non-dairy milk option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol, Natural Vitamin E

Check Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie