Is Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syf Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ski Milk, High Oleic Canola Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Water, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Yogurt Powder (nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Gelatin, Apple Juice (for Color), Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Almonds. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


