Is Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- agar, salt, natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- interesterified high oleic soybean & interesterified soybean oil
- +4 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT STICK MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY WHEAT STARCH, WHOLE EGGS, SODIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR) INTERESTERIFIED HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN & INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40 ALUMINIUM LAKE, YELLOW 5 ALUMINIUM LAKE, YELLOW 6 ALUMINIUM LAKE, RED NO 3, BLUE NO 1 ALUMINIUM LAKE & MICAL, CITRIC ACID & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ALCOHOL TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. PRODUCED BY GREBE'S BAKERY IN WEST ALLIS, WI, IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.
Check Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grebe's Bakery Confetti Cruller Bites, Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Piece


