Is Greek feta dressing & marinade with extra virgin olive oil, Olive Oil Soy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, or marinade for grilled proteins and roasted vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced tang, versatile use, and convenient pourable consistency for everyday meals and family meals.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, or marinade for grilled proteins and roasted vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced tang, versatile use, and convenient pourable consistency for everyday meals and family meals.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils (Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil And Soybean Oil), Vinegar, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Olives, Herbs And Spices, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Sodium Benzoate
Check Greek feta dressing & marinade with extra virgin olive oil, Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek feta dressing & marinade with extra virgin olive oil, Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Greek feta dressing & marinade with extra virgin olive oil, Olive Oil is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


