Is Greek Giardiniera Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, carrots, gherkins, celery, red peppers, water, sea salt, distilled vinegar, antioxidant: citric acid. Preservative: Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Greek Giardiniera against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingGarnishing